RPGGamer.org Old Style
TITLE

 
 
RPGGamer Menu
Home
        Introduction
        About Me
        Editorials
        Wallpaper
        Favorite quotes
        Old Updates
        FAQ
        Boot Hill

My RPG Group
        Charter
        Lexicon
        Players
        Gallery
        Last Words

GM Tools

RPG Hints
        Adventures
        House Rules
        Game Ideas

Star Wars D/6
        Campaign
        Starships
        Vehicles
        Equipment
        Planets
        Characters
        The Force
        Supplements
        Online Journal
        Hardware
        NPC Generator

Star Wars D/20
        Starships
        Vehicles
        Equipment
        Planets
        Characters
        The Force
        Supplements
        Online Journal

Warhammer
StarGate SG1
Buffy RPG
Babylon 5
Farscape
Slaine
Star Trek
Lone Wolf RPG
Exalted
Earthdawn

Show Only
Era : Official :
= Page has Picture

StarGate SG1




Base Command & Operations


Col. L. Ferretti Air Force Officer Pointman 6 Officer 2 (O-6)
Lt. Col. Leanne White, M.D. Air Force Pararescue Scientist 5 Field Medic 2 (O-5)
Lt. Col. Murray Daniels Air Force Officer Explorer 4 Scientist 6 (O-5)
Marshall Flinkman, PhD Civilian Specialist Scientist 9 (Grade 4)


Campaign


Stargate SG-Alpha


CIA Agents


Arvin Sloane (Corporate Raider Sleuth 2 Advocate 2 Scientist 1 Illuminati 10 Dai Lo 5 (O-7))
Eric Weiss CIA Directorate of Operations Pointman 6 Field Analyst 3 (O-6)
Jack Bristow Home Office Pointman 10 Scientist 1 Field Analyst 3 Tactician 2 (O-7)
Marcus Dixon Home Office Pointman 3 Faceman 2 Soldier 3 Troubleshooter 4 (O-5)
Michael C. Vaughn Home Office Pointman 6 Faceman 2 Soldier 3 Field Analyst 1 (O-6)
Nadia Santos Orphan Faceman 5 Provocateur 5 (O-4)


CID Special Agents


Col. William "Bill" Kent US Army Law Enforcement Officer Sleuth 7 Detective 3 (O-5)
W.O. Paul Brenner Army Officer Pointman 6 Scientist 1 Field Analyst 3 (W-3)


SG-Alpha (Exploration)


Lieutenant Colonel Simon Barker Air Force Officer Pointman 3 (O-5)
Maj. Derek Aldan Air Force Pararescue Scientist 3 Explorer 1 (O-5)
PO2. Luis Alvarez Enlisted Navy SEAL Scout 4 (E-5)
Sgt. Tom Highway Enlisted Marine Soldier 4 (E-6)
Specialist Lawrence Tureaud Enlisted Air Force Technician Pointman 2 Scientist 1 (Grade 4)


SG-Charlie (Ranger Combat Unit)


Lt. Colonel Nathaniel Serling Army Officer Soldier 8 Officer 2 (O-5)
SSgt. Todd Blackburn Enlisted Army Ranger Pointman 3 Explorer 1 (E-5)
TSgt. John Grimes Enlisted Army Ranger Soldier 7 (E-6)
TSgt. Matt Eversmann Enlisted Army Ranger Soldier 8 (E-6)


SG-Delta (Exploration)


Lothwyr Jaffa Horus Guard Guardian 7 (E-5)
TSgt. Chris Sanchez Enlisted Army Ranger Soldier 6 Scout 1 Ranger 3 (E-6)
Ull Asgard Protected Planets Enforcer Explorer 4 Scout 3 Valkyrie 3 (O-5)
Varia Near-Human Primitive Society Soldier 6 Scout 1 (E-6)


SG-Foxtrot (Search and Rescue)


Major Karen Emma Walden Air Force Officer Wheelman 5 Ace 1 (O-4)


SG-Golf (Scientific)


Col. Ira Kane, PhD Army Officer Scientist 10 (O-6)
Lt. Cmdr. Ben "Bic" Gannon US Navy Close Air Support Officer Wheelman 6 Ace 4 (O-4)
Lt. Cmdr. Kara "Guns" Wade Naval Officer Wheelman 6 Scientist 3 Ace 1 (O-4)


SG-India (Diplomatic)


Commander Harmon "Harm" Rabb Naval Officer Wheelman 5 Explorer 2 Pointman 3 Ace 2 (O-5)
Lt. Col. Sarah "Mac" MacKenzie Marine Officer Pointman 3 Explorer 2 Soldier 7 (O-5)


SG-Juliet (Search and Rescue)


Lt. Chris “Longhorn” Burnett Naval Officer Wheelman 6 (O-3)
Lt. Jeremy “Smoke” Stackhouse Naval Officer Wheelman 6 (O-3)
Spec. 6 Terry Thorne Diplomatic Corp Pointman 6 Field Analyst 3 Tactician 2 (Grade 6)


SG-Mike (Army Combat Unit)


SFC. Clayton Zeke "Sarge" Anderson


SG-November (Exploration)


Commander Robert "Bob" Iverson Naval Officer Wheelman 10 (O-5)
Maj. Rebecca "Beck" Childs Air Force Officer Pointman 3 Scientist 2 Wheelman 1 (O-4)


SG-Oscar (Engineering)


Commander Montgomery Scott Naval Officer Scientist 9 Expert 3 (O-5)
Sgt. Brenda Mitchell Army Technician Soldier 10 (E-5)


SG-Quebec (Covert Operations)


CPO. Casey Ryback Enlisted SEAL Soldier 15 Martial Artist 2 Pointman 3 (E-7)
PO1. Norm "Hoot" Gibson Enlisted Navy SEAL Scout 8 (E-6)


SG-Tango (Scientific)


Capt. Elisabeth Campbell (US Army Psychological Operations Officer Pointman 4 (O-2))
Col. Robert Moore US Army Psychological Operations Officer Pointman 5 Profiler 5 (O-5)


SG-Uniform (Exploration)


Capt. Amy Jennings US Marine Transport Officer Wheelman 6 Ace 2 (O-3)
Lt. Matt Daniels US Marine Infantry Officer Soldier 8 Grunt 4 (O-2)


SG-Victor (Marine Combat Unit)


Doctor Samantha "Sam" Grimm Civilian Specialist Scientist 7 Expert 3 (Grade 4)
GySgt. Dwayne "Sarge" Johnson Enlisted Marine Force Reconnaissance Soldier 6 Fixer 4 Triggerman 8 (
SSgt. Al "The Kid" Weaver Enlisted Marine Force Reconnaissance Soldier 5 Scout 1 Sniper 2 (E-6)
SSgt. Ben "Goat" Daniels Enlisted Marine Force Reconnaissance Soldier 10 (E-6)
SSgt. Dean "Portman" Portman Enlisted Marine Technician Soldier 3 Pointman 3 Scientist 4 (E-6)
SSgt. Deobia "Destroyer" Oparei Enlisted Marine Recruit Soldier 7 Grunt 4 (E-6)
SSgt. John "Reaper" Grimm Enlisted Marine Force Reconnaissance Soldier 10 Grunt 2 (E-6)
SSgt. Kazuhiko "Mac" Takahashi Enlisted Marine Force Reconnaissance Martial Artist 9 Tactician 3 (E
SSgt. Razaaq Adoti Enlisted Marine Force Reconnaissance Soldier 3 Scout 4 Ranger 4 (E-6)


SG-Whiskey (Covert Operations)


Colonel Giacinta "Jinx" Johnson NID Rogue Stargate Team Member Faceman 8 Scout 2 (O-6)
MSgt. Richard Miller Enlisted Air Force Recruit Soldier 10 Sniper 10 (E-7)
SSgt. Domingo Chavez Enlisted Marine Force Reconnaissance Soldier 5 Scout 1 Sniper 1 (E-6)
Sydney Bristow NID Rogue Stargate Team Member Faceman 6 High Roller 2 Martial Artist 2 Soldier


SG-X-Ray (Russian Unit)


Irina Derevko KGB (First Chief Directorate) Sleuth 4 Advocate 6 Profiler 10 (O-7)


SG-Yankee (British Unit)


Capt. Caroline Walshe Counter-Intelligence Agency Training MI5 Security Service Pointman 6 Field An
Col. Aidan Dempsey Officer Training Sandhurst Military Academy Pointman 6 Commander 3 Officer 3 (O-
Cpl. Dave Woolston Enlisted Special Operations Special Air Service Soldier 10 Grunt 2 (E-4)
Cpl. Finn Younger Enlisted Special Operations Special Air Service Soldier 5 Scout 1 Sniper 3 (E-4)
Cpl. Jamie Dow Enlisted Special Operations Special Air Service Soldier 10 Grunt 2 (E-4)
Cpl. Louis "Louie" Hoffman Enlisted Special Operations Special Air Service Soldier 5 Scout 4 (E-4)
Cpl. Rebecca "Becca" Gallagher Enlisted Special Operations Special Air Service Martial Artist 5 Cou
Sgt. Pete Twamley Enlisted Special Operations Special Air Service Soldier 10 Grunt 2 (E-5)
SSgt. Henry “Henno” Garvie Enlisted Special Operations Special Air Service Soldier 10


Special Operations Training


MSG. Nathan West Enlisted Army Ranger Soldier 5 Pointman 2 Grunt 4 Trainer 4 (E-8)


StarGate Atlantis


Dr. Carson Beckett, M.D. Civilian Specialist Scientist 7 Field Medic 2 (Grade 5)
Dr. Elizabeth Weir Civilian Specialist Scientist 6 Diplomat 3 (Grade 4)
Dr. Rodney McKay, PhD Civilian Specialist Scientist 9 (Grade 4)
Lieutenant Colonel John Sheppard Air Force Officer Wheelman 5 Soldier 6 Ace 2 (O-4)
Lt. Aiden Ford Marine Force Reconnaissance Officer Soldier 9 (O-2)
Ronon Dex Specialist Air Force Recruit Soldier 9 (Grade 4)
Teyla Emmagan Primitive Society Martial Artist 12 Scout 1 (Grade 4)
Wraith Half-Wraith Pointman 15


Tok?ra Operatives


Aereon Tok’ra High Commander Pointman 6 Scientist 6
Diana "Cypher" Hyale Tok’ra Undercover Operative Scientist 5 Oracle 9 (O-7)
Onuris Tok’ra Warrior Pointman 9 Ashrak 1 (E-4)








Page designed in Notepad, logo done on Personal Paint on the Amiga.
Text by FreddyB.
Images stolen from various web pages I`ve now forgotten where (Copyright resides with the artists).
Any complaints, writs for copyright abuse, etc should be addressed to the Webmaster FreddyB.
Site designed by Ayrshire Web Design