RPGGamer Menu
Home
        Introduction
        Editorials
        Wallpaper
        Old Updates
        FAQ
        Boot Hill

My RPG Group
        Charter
        Last Words

GM Tools

Reviews

RPG Hints
        Adventures
        House Rules
        Game Ideas

Star Wars D/6
        Campaign
        Starships
        Vehicles
        Equipment
        Planets
        Characters
        The Force
        Supplements
        Online Journal
        GM Screen
        Hardware
        NPC Generator

Star Wars D/20
        Starships
        Vehicles
        Equipment
        Planets
        Characters
        The Force
        Supplements
        Online Journal

Warhammer
StarGate SG1
Buffy RPG
Babylon 5
Farscape
Slaine
Star Trek
Lone Wolf RPG
Exalted
Earthdawn

Show Only
Era : Official :
= Page has Picture

StarGate SG1




Base Command & Operations


Col. L. Ferretti Air Force Officer Pointman 6 Officer 2 (O-6)
Lt. Col. Leanne White, M.D. Air Force Pararescue Scientist 5 Field Medic 2 (O-5)
Lt. Col. Murray Daniels Air Force Officer Explorer 4 Scientist 6 (O-5)
Marshall Flinkman, PhD Civilian Specialist Scientist 9 (Grade 4)


Campaign


Stargate SG-Alpha


CIA Agents


Arvin Sloane (Corporate Raider Sleuth 2 Advocate 2 Scientist 1 Illuminati 10 Dai Lo 5 (O-7))
Eric Weiss CIA Directorate of Operations Pointman 6 Field Analyst 3 (O-6)
Jack Bristow Home Office Pointman 10 Scientist 1 Field Analyst 3 Tactician 2 (O-7)
Marcus Dixon Home Office Pointman 3 Faceman 2 Soldier 3 Troubleshooter 4 (O-5)
Michael C. Vaughn Home Office Pointman 6 Faceman 2 Soldier 3 Field Analyst 1 (O-6)
Nadia Santos Orphan Faceman 5 Provocateur 5 (O-4)


CID Special Agents


Col. William "Bill" Kent US Army Law Enforcement Officer Sleuth 7 Detective 3 (O-5)
W.O. Paul Brenner Army Officer Pointman 6 Scientist 1 Field Analyst 3 (W-3)


SG-Alpha (Exploration)


Lieutenant Colonel Simon Barker Air Force Officer Pointman 3 (O-5)
Maj. Derek Aldan Air Force Pararescue Scientist 3 Explorer 1 (O-5)
PO2. Luis Alvarez Enlisted Navy SEAL Scout 4 (E-5)
Sgt. Tom Highway Enlisted Marine Soldier 4 (E-6)
Specialist Lawrence Tureaud Enlisted Air Force Technician Pointman 2 Scientist 1 (Grade 4)


SG-Charlie (Ranger Combat Unit)


Lt. Colonel Nathaniel Serling Army Officer Soldier 8 Officer 2 (O-5)
SSgt. Todd Blackburn Enlisted Army Ranger Pointman 3 Explorer 1 (E-5)
TSgt. John Grimes Enlisted Army Ranger Soldier 7 (E-6)
TSgt. Matt Eversmann Enlisted Army Ranger Soldier 8 (E-6)


SG-Delta (Exploration)


Lothwyr Jaffa Horus Guard Guardian 7 (E-5)
TSgt. Chris Sanchez Enlisted Army Ranger Soldier 6 Scout 1 Ranger 3 (E-6)
Ull Asgard Protected Planets Enforcer Explorer 4 Scout 3 Valkyrie 3 (O-5)
Varia Near-Human Primitive Society Soldier 6 Scout 1 (E-6)


SG-Foxtrot (Search and Rescue)


Major Karen Emma Walden Air Force Officer Wheelman 5 Ace 1 (O-4)


SG-Golf (Scientific)


Col. Ira Kane, PhD Army Officer Scientist 10 (O-6)
Lt. Cmdr. Ben "Bic" Gannon US Navy Close Air Support Officer Wheelman 6 Ace 4 (O-4)
Lt. Cmdr. Kara "Guns" Wade Naval Officer Wheelman 6 Scientist 3 Ace 1 (O-4)


SG-India (Diplomatic)


Commander Harmon "Harm" Rabb Naval Officer Wheelman 5 Explorer 2 Pointman 3 Ace 2 (O-5)
Lt. Col. Sarah "Mac" MacKenzie Marine Officer Pointman 3 Explorer 2 Soldier 7 (O-5)


SG-Juliet (Search and Rescue)


Lt. Chris “Longhorn” Burnett Naval Officer Wheelman 6 (O-3)
Lt. Jeremy “Smoke” Stackhouse Naval Officer Wheelman 6 (O-3)
Spec. 6 Terry Thorne Diplomatic Corp Pointman 6 Field Analyst 3 Tactician 2 (Grade 6)


SG-Mike (Army Combat Unit)


SFC. Clayton Zeke "Sarge" Anderson


SG-November (Exploration)


Commander Robert "Bob" Iverson Naval Officer Wheelman 10 (O-5)
Maj. Rebecca "Beck" Childs Air Force Officer Pointman 3 Scientist 2 Wheelman 1 (O-4)


SG-Oscar (Engineering)


Commander Montgomery Scott Naval Officer Scientist 9 Expert 3 (O-5)
Sgt. Brenda Mitchell Army Technician Soldier 10 (E-5)


SG-Quebec (Covert Operations)


CPO. Casey Ryback Enlisted SEAL Soldier 15 Martial Artist 2 Pointman 3 (E-7)
PO1. Norm "Hoot" Gibson Enlisted Navy SEAL Scout 8 (E-6)


SG-Tango (Scientific)


Capt. Elisabeth Campbell (US Army Psychological Operations Officer Pointman 4 (O-2))
Col. Robert Moore US Army Psychological Operations Officer Pointman 5 Profiler 5 (O-5)


SG-Uniform (Exploration)


Capt. Amy Jennings US Marine Transport Officer Wheelman 6 Ace 2 (O-3)
Lt. Matt Daniels US Marine Infantry Officer Soldier 8 Grunt 4 (O-2)


SG-Victor (Marine Combat Unit)


Doctor Samantha "Sam" Grimm Civilian Specialist Scientist 7 Expert 3 (Grade 4)
GySgt. Dwayne "Sarge" Johnson Enlisted Marine Force Reconnaissance Soldier 6 Fixer 4 Triggerman 8 (
SSgt. Al "The Kid" Weaver Enlisted Marine Force Reconnaissance Soldier 5 Scout 1 Sniper 2 (E-6)
SSgt. Ben "Goat" Daniels Enlisted Marine Force Reconnaissance Soldier 10 (E-6)
SSgt. Dean "Portman" Portman Enlisted Marine Technician Soldier 3 Pointman 3 Scientist 4 (E-6)
SSgt. Deobia "Destroyer" Oparei Enlisted Marine Recruit Soldier 7 Grunt 4 (E-6)
SSgt. John "Reaper" Grimm Enlisted Marine Force Reconnaissance Soldier 10 Grunt 2 (E-6)
SSgt. Kazuhiko "Mac" Takahashi Enlisted Marine Force Reconnaissance Martial Artist 9 Tactician 3 (E
SSgt. Razaaq Adoti Enlisted Marine Force Reconnaissance Soldier 3 Scout 4 Ranger 4 (E-6)


SG-Whiskey (Covert Operations)


Colonel Giacinta "Jinx" Johnson NID Rogue Stargate Team Member Faceman 8 Scout 2 (O-6)
MSgt. Richard Miller Enlisted Air Force Recruit Soldier 10 Sniper 10 (E-7)
SSgt. Domingo Chavez Enlisted Marine Force Reconnaissance Soldier 5 Scout 1 Sniper 1 (E-6)
Sydney Bristow NID Rogue Stargate Team Member Faceman 6 High Roller 2 Martial Artist 2 Soldier


SG-X-Ray (Russian Unit)


Irina Derevko KGB (First Chief Directorate) Sleuth 4 Advocate 6 Profiler 10 (O-7)


SG-Yankee (British Unit)


Capt. Caroline Walshe Counter-Intelligence Agency Training MI5 Security Service Pointman 6 Field An
Col. Aidan Dempsey Officer Training Sandhurst Military Academy Pointman 6 Commander 3 Officer 3 (O-
Cpl. Dave Woolston Enlisted Special Operations Special Air Service Soldier 10 Grunt 2 (E-4)
Cpl. Finn Younger Enlisted Special Operations Special Air Service Soldier 5 Scout 1 Sniper 3 (E-4)
Cpl. Jamie Dow Enlisted Special Operations Special Air Service Soldier 10 Grunt 2 (E-4)
Cpl. Louis "Louie" Hoffman Enlisted Special Operations Special Air Service Soldier 5 Scout 4 (E-4)
Cpl. Rebecca "Becca" Gallagher Enlisted Special Operations Special Air Service Martial Artist 5 Cou
Sgt. Pete Twamley Enlisted Special Operations Special Air Service Soldier 10 Grunt 2 (E-5)
SSgt. Henry “Henno” Garvie Enlisted Special Operations Special Air Service Soldier 10


Special Operations Training


MSG. Nathan West Enlisted Army Ranger Soldier 5 Pointman 2 Grunt 4 Trainer 4 (E-8)


StarGate Atlantis


Dr. Carson Beckett, M.D. Civilian Specialist Scientist 7 Field Medic 2 (Grade 5)
Dr. Elizabeth Weir Civilian Specialist Scientist 6 Diplomat 3 (Grade 4)
Dr. Rodney McKay, PhD Civilian Specialist Scientist 9 (Grade 4)
Lieutenant Colonel John Sheppard Air Force Officer Wheelman 5 Soldier 6 Ace 2 (O-4)
Lt. Aiden Ford Marine Force Reconnaissance Officer Soldier 9 (O-2)
Ronon Dex Specialist Air Force Recruit Soldier 9 (Grade 4)
Teyla Emmagan Primitive Society Martial Artist 12 Scout 1 (Grade 4)
Wraith Half-Wraith Pointman 15


Tok?ra Operatives


Aereon Tok’ra High Commander Pointman 6 Scientist 6
Diana "Cypher" Hyale Tok’ra Undercover Operative Scientist 5 Oracle 9 (O-7)
Onuris Tok’ra Warrior Pointman 9 Ashrak 1 (E-4)








Page designed in Notepad, logo done on Personal Paint on the Amiga.
Text by FreddyB.
Images stolen from various web pages I`ve now forgotten where (Copyright resides with the artists).
Any complaints, writs for copyright abuse, etc should be addressed to the Webmaster FreddyB.